2019

Official selection June
Официальный отбор июня

Cat Watson, Dance of the Porcelain Demons, United Kingdom
E W Helmick, Take Your Dream, Australia
Clément Papillon, Alpha Omega, France 
Johan Bodell, We have to go, Sweden
Michael Pereshivkin, Father Dionysius, Russia
Paolo Casarolli, Charlie – Someone’s in there, Italy
Joseph Alexandre, The Early Inauguration, USA
Svetlana Suhanova\Evgeny Bedarev, The time of the last romantics, Russia
Takaaki Watanabe, Elephant Song -A Tokyo couple story-, Japan
David Xarach, A Medicine for the Mind, USA
Saeid Nejati, It rains slowly, Iran
Gregory Yarin, Pulsar, Israel
Arkhip Varfolomeev, The dog's story, Russia
Catriona Anne Blackburn, The Cracks, United Kingdom
Skobun Serhii, ANGEL, Ukraine
Alexander Yatcentyuk, Let's sleep together, Russia
Jim Kroft, The White Arrow, Germany
Ivan Magdesyan, PLASTICINE, Russia
Pierre-Marie CHARBONNIER\Simon PIERRAT, Sweepers, France
Pawel Son Ngo, I am Tomek, Poland
David Danielyan, I DON’T THINK SO, Russia
Srikanth Polisetti, Three drops of Life, India

Official selection May
Официальный отбор мая

Dr. Kapila Krishantha Sooriyaarachchi, The Film and Me - 'CineMa', Sri Lanka
Alexey Zlobin, LORIK, Armenia
KAVEH MAZAHERI, Funfair, Iran-Canada
Gitanjali Kapila, Breathing above the Treeline, USA
Martin Holper, Loss Of Reality, Austria
Pedro Jaen R., Map to the stars, Paraguay
Marc Nadal, Where you can’t reach, Spain
Cullen Douglas, Portrait of a Woman at Dawn, USA
Andrea Silvestro, Claire, Italy
Annalisa Ciaramella and Otwin Biernat, Macbetto (Napoletan Macbeth), Italy
Andrey Kashtanov, Extreme, Russia
Fabrizio Ancillai, THE BURNING RED, Italy
Mersolis Schöne, THINKING NIETZSCHE, Austria
Evelyne Tollman Werzowa, The Stand Up Doll, USA
Ben Reicher, Feline Paradox, USA
Alex Flash, Love is complicated, USA
Muhammad Aasim Qamar, Top, Bottom and the Middle, India
Matthias Wissmann, Aquarium Man, Germany
Gareth James, A Very Odd Engagement, Australia

Official selection April
Официальный отбор апреля

Olga Dabrowska, Children of Loners, Czech Republic
Aleksandr Korolko, By no means, USA
Fabricio Centorbi, Oyentes, Argentina
Paolo Milocco, Il Cuore non ha CONFINI - The Heart Has no BOUNDARIES, Italy
Faranak Moradi, M LIKE MOBIUS, Iran
ALESSANDRO MALFATTI MONTAÑO, Nido De Buitres, Spain
Rolfin Nyhus, Hollow Pond, United Kingdom
Ava Ismaiylova, Petrichor, USA
Menora Hazani, The Driving Spirit, Israel
Claudio von Planta, CHASING THE JET STREAM, United Kingdom
Anastasiya Bezruk, Krum.Kryliya (Crimea.Wings), Russia
Jhett Tolentino, Life is What You Make It, USA
Igor Runov, Big Lies, USA
Luciano Moucks, Super tinga hero from two continents, Brazil
Anna Barsukova, Voice For The Voiceless, Russia
Gino Ceriachi, STEADY HEART, Italy
Olga Boiko, Drawings on asphalt, Russia
Zihan Qu and Shenshen Tan, The Story of Your Life, China
Arkady Gevondov, Knock. Knock. Knock, Russia
Mostafa Rostampour, Game Without Zero, Iran
Min Ding, Fox Spirit, China
Aitana Serrallet, Bosa, Spain
Manuel Alvarez Diestro, APM, Spain
Evgenia Kul, The Mountain, Russia

Official selection March
Официальный отбор марта

Dušan Rapoš, The Secret Of The Two Headed Dragon, Czech Republic
Melina Muelling, Murderers Among Us, Sweden
Luca Potskhishvili, The Cosmospenguin in the OPERA, Austria
Nickoly Stebeltsov, Message to Man, Russia
Julia Polkowska, Like, don’t like, Poland
Joel Stutz, Heart animation, United Kingdom
Johnnie Semerad, Temptation of Saint Francis, USA
Luca Cioci, MEDIUM RARE, Italy
Levin A. Diatschenko, The Undying Swan, Australia
Sieva Diamantakos, Au Revel, Germany
Lusine Kolykhalina, Kiev-Pechersk Lavra. A snapshot of the Millennium, Ukraine
Andru Anderson, Turn Left Now: The Survivors Speak, USA
Josiah Stendel, The Cold Season, USA
Amir Gholami, The Sea swells, Iran
Aleksey Sokolov, Hero of the day, Russia
Austin DeShayes, Genesis, USA
Theo Hogben, A Most Savage Beast, Norway
Alejandro Santaella Vera, Monstruos, Spain
David Leidy, Platonic, USA
NOELLE TOLAND, Who Will Stop Me, USA
German Golub, Wild Justice, Estonia
Catherine Åsberg-Fleury, The Menagerie, Sweden
Patrik Howanitz, Sans Titre, Austria
Katerina Gorbacheva, Selfportrait, Russia

Official selection February
Официальный отбор февраля

Liat Mer, Fence your Best, Israel
Pragyesh Singh, Shinaakht, India
Leo Humphreys, Future News, Spain
Marta Krunić, Zoe, Croatia
Mason Hubbard, an ODYSSEY: RUNNING SCARED, Australia
Faranak Cheshmi, LOVE, Turkey
Omar Ashraf, Mother, Egypt
Zahra Rostampour, Starvation, Iran
Francesco Filippi, Red Hands, Italy
Antonio Coello, The Creation of The World, Mexico
Ekaterina Volovich, OBSCURITY, Russia
Carlo Christian Spano, Shangri La, China
Władysław Jurków, The Case of Johanna Langefeld, Poland
Andrea Lodovichetti, PescAmare / Subs ENG, Italy
Luis Olano, Sender Barayón. A trip into the light, Spain
Andrew de Burgh, The Bestowal, USA
Elena Ryabtseva, UMAN, Russia
Alena Sudak, Our everything, Belarus
Valeriy Wardanyan, Week Till Life, Russia
Riccardo Berdini, AWAKENING, Italy
Houssam Jlelati, Wiaam Eismail, Two Winters before, Syria
ALEXANDER ZARECHNEV, THE ACTREES, Russia
Idelia Mars, See My Voice, USA
Dimitrios Karas, The Bureaucrat, Greece
Nahar Shabtai, Der-Nister (The Hidden), Israel

Official selection January
Официальный отбор января

Roberto DALMONTE, A Rivederci, Italy
Volha, The Revival, Belarus
Roman Boldirev, Box of kisses, Russia
Jack Beck, Stari Grad (Old Town), USA-Croatia
Bellopropello, Cupid is not a terrorist, Switzerland
Virgil Widrich, Vienna table trip, Austria
Olga Samolevska, NOT A TIME FOR CHILDREN, Ukraine
KAZUYA ASHIZAWA, My theatre, Japan
Adrian Dmoch, RunCamino, Poland
Azlarabe Alaoui, IN THEIR PRISONS, Morokko-Italy
Tomislav Zaja, Neighbors, Croatia
Artak Serovani-Oganian, AYNAGUL — THE CRISTAL FLOWER, Russia
Borislav Pavlof, The Garden of Theotokos, Bulgaria
Marija Ratkovic , IKEA for YU, Croatia- Sweden
Lilya Glantz, The Painter, Russia
Denis Kudryavtsev, TOURIST, Russia
Mathieu RIVOLIER, FOR ONE, France
Mathieu RIVOLIER, Désir Pastel, France
Wojciech Lorenc, The Drone, USA
Natalia Bombala, Ubizo. The Calling, South Africa
Yuichiro Nakada, Goodbye my son, Japan
Derrick J. Johnson, Clean Up on Aisle Nine (Theatrical Cut), USA

2018
Winners

Best feature family film
Point of View, Director Otwin Karl Biernat, Austria

Best Short Film
Santorini, Director Sergey Nikolaev, Russia

Best documentary
Touch of an Angel, Director Marek Tomasz Pawlowski, Poland

Best musical film
Dance of Joy, Director Aparajita Ghosh, India
GRYMZA, Director Anastasia Chagochkina, Russia

Best film/video of young filmmakers
Granny’s War, Director Jasmine Ko, South Korea

Best animated film
Cuerdas, Director Pedro Solís García, Spain

Grand Prix from the organizers
My Amish World, Director Samuel Wickey, USA
Liborio: An Artist of the Solomon Islands, Director Elliot Spencer, Australia

Additional prize
For the most good-hearted movie
За самый добрый фильм
Cuerdas, Director Pedro Solís García, Spain

For non-standard creative approach
За нестандартный креативный подход
Dance of Joy, Director Aparajita Ghosh, India

For the original idea of the film
За оригинальную идею фильма
DREAMS, Director Athithya Kanagarajan, India

For the best Comedy solution of the film
За лучшее комедийное решение фильма
Well-tried way, Director Anna Krasnova, Russia

For a high level of skill
За высокий уровень мастерства
Life with Bacteria, Director Stanislav Stavinov, Andrey Timoshchenko, Russia

For sincerity on the screen
За искренность на экране
Cave Man, Director Pavel Tarasov, Russia

For creative courage
За творческую смелость
Labelled, Director Violetta Moshkova, Russia

For the original script of a childrens film in the genre of fiction
За оригинальный сценарий детского фильма в жанре фантастики
Game (Игра), Director Roman Borovkov, Russia

For the will to win
За волю к победе
Désir Pastel, Director Mathieu RIVOLIER, France

For best supporting actress
За лучшую женскую роль второго плана
Инна Степанова — Odd Woman, Director Danila Dunaev, Russia

For the best directorial debut
За лучший режиссерский дебют
Вова Ковальчук – Wings and Background player, Director Vladimir Kovalchuk, Russia

For best actor
За лучшую игру актера
Павел Шевандо, Beyond the summit, Director Tamara Tsotsoriya, Yana Polyarush,
Konstantin Kutuev, Russia

For the excellent work of young actors
За отличную работу юных актеров
Children’s Studio Telekids – Spain
Georgina’s Magical Powers, Director Leo Humphreys Newman, Mauricio Buendía,
Ignacio Nieto
My Grandfather’s Notebook, Director Jacqueline Sánchez-Carrero, Enrique A. Martínez
A Dog’s Heart, Director Lola Parrilla, Kique Parrilla, Mauricio Buendía

Finalists

Best feature family film
1. Point of View, Director Otwin Karl Biernat, Austria
2. My Amish World, Director Samuel Wickey, USA
3. Beyond the summit, Director Tamara Tsotsoriya, Yana Polyarush, Konstantin
Kutuev, Russia

Best Short Film
1. Santorini, Director Sergey Nikolaev, Russia
2. DREAMS, Director Athithya Kanagarajan, India

Best documentary
1. Liborio: An Artist of the Solomon Islands, Director Elliot Spencer, Australia
2. Life with Bacteria, Director Stanislav Stavinov, Andrey Timoshchenko, Russia
3. Touch of an Angel, Director Marek Tomasz Pawlowski, Poland

Best musical film
1. Dance of Joy, Director Aparajita Ghosh, India
2. GRYMZA, Director Anastasia Chagochkina, Russia

Best film/video of young filmmakers
1. Granny’s War, Director Jasmine Ko, South Korea
2. Wings, Director Vladimir Kovalchuk, Russia

Best animated film
1. Cuerdas, Director Pedro Solís García, Spain
2. Raíces De Pólvora, Director Ernesto León Moreira, Chile

Semi-final

Best feature family film
1. Point of View, Director Otwin Karl Biernat, Austria
2. My Amish World, Director Samuel Wickey, USA
3. Beyond the summit, Director Tamara Tsotsoriya, Yana Polyarush, Konstantin
Kutuev, Russia
4. Poesia & Melodia, Director Flávio Colombini, Brazil

Best Short Film
1. Santorini, Director Sergey Nikolaev, Russia
2. Genesis, Director Abtin Mozafari, Iran
3. DREAMS, Director Athithya Kanagarajan, India
4. Well-tried way, Director Anna Krasnova, Russia

Best documentary
1. Liborio: An Artist of the Solomon Islands, Director Elliot Spencer, Australia
2. Life with Bacteria, Director Stanislav Stavinov, Andrey Timoshchenko, Russia
3. Cave Man, Director Pavel Tarasov, Russia
4. Touch of an Angel, Director Marek Tomasz Pawlowski, Poland
5. Living in the Futures Past, Director Susan Kucera, USA

Best musical film
1. Dance of Joy, Director Aparajita Ghosh, India
2. This is how we do it, Director Zvonimir Pavlinović, Croatia
3. GRYMZA, Director Anastasia Chagochkina, Russia
4. Help Me On The Way (Помоги мне в пути), Director Daniel Anderson, Russia

Best film/video of young filmmakers
1. 4242, Director Sara Eustaquio, Portugal
2. Georgina’s Magical Powers, Director Leo Humphreys Newman, Mauricio
Buendía, Ignacio Nieto, Spain
3. Granny’s War, Director Jasmine Ko, South Korea
4. Wings, Director Vladimir Kovalchuk, Russia

Best animated film
1. Dystopia, Director Bellopropello, Switzerland
2. Agrinoui, Director Alexis Chaviaras, Cyprus
3. Cuerdas, Director Pedro Solís García, Spain
4. Raíces De Pólvora, Director Ernesto León Moreira, Chile

OFFICIAL SELECTION

1. Point of View, Director Otwin Karl Biernat, Austria
2. Rose or Bluebell, Director Yuno Shamilov, Russia
3. My Amish World, Director Samuel Wickey, USA
4. Beyond the summit, Director Tamara Tsotsoriya, Yana Polyarush, Konstantin
Kutuev, Russia
5. The Sentries, Producer LIVIU MARGHIDAN, Romania
6. Poesia & Melodia, Director Flávio Colombini, Brazil
7. Top Models are Deadly, Director Larry Moore, USA
8. SCENT OF CIGAR, Director Nandajan Kanjirampallth, India
9. Santorini, Director Sergey Nikolaev, Russia
10. Désir Pastel, Director Mathieu RIVOLIER, France
11. Labelled, Director Violetta Moshkova, Russia
12. OUROBOROS, Director DOWON KOOK, South Korea
13. Genesis, Director Abtin Mozafari, Iran
14. ASAF, Director HALUK GÜNEŞ, Turkey
15. The Photographer, Director Bertrand Normand, France
16. DREAMS, Director Athithya Kanagarajan, India
17. Odd Woman, Director Danila Dunaev, Russia
18. My Grandfather’s Notebook, Director Jacqueline Sánchez-Carrero, Enrique A.
Martínez, Spain
19. Well-tried way, Director Anna Krasnova, Russia
20. Ray of Light, Director Romolo Pompa, Italy
21. The Confidence, Director Stepan Sokolov, Russia
22. Watchers, Director Evgeny Sychev, Russia
23. …more beautiful than heaven, Director Natalia Makhanko, Leonid Mach, Russia
24. AYNAGUL — THE CRISTAL FLOWER, Director Artak Serovani-Oganian,
Russia
25. Running, Director Lorena Marques, USA
26. Liborio: An Artist of the Solomon Islands, Director Elliot Spencer, Australia
27. Life with Bacteria, Director Stanislav Stavinov, Andrey Timoshchenko, Russia
28. Cave Man, Director Pavel Tarasov, Russia
29. I’M Burning, Director Andreu Signes, Spain
30. Touch of an Angel, Director Marek Tomasz Pawlowski, Poland
31. Living in the Futures Past, Director Susan Kucera, USA
32. Taste of Night, Director Liudmila Komrakova, Russia
33. 14:00, Director KAZUYA ASHIZAWA, Japan
34. Dance of Joy, Director Aparajita Ghosh, India
35. This is how we do it, Director Zvonimir Pavlinović, Croatia
36. GRYMZA, Director Anastasia Chagochkina, Russia
37. Help Me On The Way, Director Daniel Anderson, Russia
38. Сhildren’s adult world, Director Aleksandr Shestakov, Russia
39. Scandal, Director Pablo Mengin-Lecreulx, Reunion
40. How I Feel, Director Jai Lee, USA
41. 4242, Director Sara Eustaquio, Portugal
42. Background player, Director Vladimir Kovalchuk, Russia
43. Georgina’s Magical Powers, Director Leo Humphreys Newman, Mauricio
Buendía, Ignacio Nieto, Spain
44. How Beautiful My Grade is, Director Predrag Vukosavljevic, Serbia
45. Granny´s War, Director Jasmine Ko, South Korea
46. Social video «Books», Director Leonid Borzov, Russia
47. Tough Guy, Director Levente Mihalik, Canada
48. A Play, Director Mazin Sherabayani, Iraq
49. Game, Director Roman Borovkov, Russia
50. Beauty, Director Elena Ermohina, Russia
51. Fatherless, Director Alexey Boyko, Russia
52. Wings, Director Vladimir Kovalchuk, Russia
53. Dystopia, Director Bellopropello, Switzerland
54. Agrinoui, Director Alexis Chaviaras, Cyprus
55. Tapping Tango, Director Nancy Snipper, Canada
56. A Dog’s Heart, Director Lola Parrilla, Kique Parrilla, Mauricio Buendía, Spain
57. Cuerdas, Director Pedro Solís García, Spain
58. A Blind Dog, Director Ryan Hazarika, India
59. Let It Light!, Director Alisa Nikitina, Russia
60. The Pirates, Director Jun Davidson – Lau, Canada
61. Raíces De Pólvora, Director Ernesto León Moreira, Chile
62. Memento Civitas, Director JAXSA -, Spain
63. SKUBAH, Director Goren Henry, USA

Special mention:

Aldabra: Once Upon an Island, Director Petr Keller, Czech Republic
All for the better, Director Masha Kuzmina, Russia
Start Up a War. Psychology of a conflict, Director Sara Reginella, Italy
CONSTELLATION of a DOG, Director Alexey Sedov, Russia
Rockenroll, Director Yanina Krytskaya, Belarus
A Crazy Family, Director Eugene Shishkin, Ukraine
Irish Catholic, Director Bob Jones, USA
RICOCHET, Director Timur Djuraev, Russia
Despite, Director Elena Mishutina, Russia

Поздравляем! Ваши фильмы были отобраны в официальную программу
KinoDUEL International Film Festival! Следите за новостями на нашем сайте
www.kinoduel.com и на официальной странице
https://www.facebook.com/kinoduelpiff/

Congratulations! Your films have been selected for the official KinoDUEL
International Film Festival! Follow the news on our website www.kinoduel.com and
the official page https://www.facebook.com/kinoduelpiff/